Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8182,994
Zell Am SeeAustria 374232
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0601,901
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6434,750
ZhengzhouChina 8,3485,188
ZhijiangChina 8,6595,381
ZagrebCroatia 569353
ZugspitzeGermany 275171
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,331827
ZahedanIran 4,8433,010
ZanjanIran 3,4392,137
ZacatecasMexico 9,7376,051
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5424,687
ZinderNiger 3,5302,194
ZhobPakistan 5,3893,349
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2276,976
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2296,978
ZamoscPoland 1,220758
Zielona GoraPoland 871541
ZigalovoRussia 6,3933,973
ZiganskRussia 6,3723,960
ZyryankaRussia 7,2254,490
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 889553
ZurichSwitzerland 206128
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5054,042
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9131,189
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0171,253
ZitomirUkraine 1,579981
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8421,145
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8381,142
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1205,667
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4294,616
ZambeziZambia 6,7264,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -