Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9561,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3072,055
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
YaoundeCameroon 4,6452,886
YokoCameroon 4,4602,772
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6893,535
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9924,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3954,596
YanjiChina 8,5795,331
YichangChina 8,5125,289
YinchuanChina 7,5794,710
YiningChina 5,5373,441
YariguiesColombia 8,8655,509
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6434,749
YazdIran 4,1732,593
YakushimaJapan 9,7486,058
YamagataJapan 9,5235,917
YamaguchiJapan 9,4545,875
YokkaichiJapan 9,6525,998
YokohamaJapan 9,7566,063
YonagoJapan 9,4395,866
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8006,090
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0897,512
YeMyanmar 8,7435,433
YolaNigeria 4,0522,518
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1975,715
YurimaguasPeru 10,0706,258
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7302,318
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7955,465
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9834,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3245,172
York, PaUsa 6,6774,149
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8414,251
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6165,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -