Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,38210,180
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8306,730
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57710,301
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1749,429
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
WoomeraAustralia 15,3109,514
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5078,393
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2883,286
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6514,754
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7544,819
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9244,302
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2294,492
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4414,624
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0835,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4787,754
WajimaJapan 9,4405,866
WakamatsuJapan 9,5765,950
WakayamaJapan 9,6455,993
WakkanaiJapan 8,9015,531
WajirKenya 5,7533,575
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6304,741
WindhoekNamibia 7,6204,735
WaihiNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,80611,686
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,75411,654
WaimateNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,651
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,84511,710
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,85011,714
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,83911,707
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,74211,647
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79811,682
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,60011,558
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,49111,491
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,67011,602
WintonNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,47711,482
WarsawPoland 1,161721
WroclawPoland 868539
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7935,464
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1702,591
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3462,079
WauSudan 4,5992,858
WaddingtonUk 1,078670
Waco, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Wake IslandUsa 12,4727,751
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4584,635
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5885,337
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Warren, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Warren, PaUsa 6,6814,152
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7564,198
Washington, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Washington, InUsa 7,4184,610
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9894,965
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5874,715
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0514,381
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9494,318
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6084,107
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8384,871
West Point, GaUsa 7,7224,799
West Point, NyUsa 6,4063,981
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2814,524
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1865,087
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4385,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5044,042
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1554,446
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5904,095
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6984,784
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6084,107
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6034,103
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1304,431
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1114,419
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0325,613
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1915,711
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2984,535
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -