Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,043648
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3677,064
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1066,902
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5277,163
ViennaAustria 658409
VitebskBelarus 1,8611,156
VassourasBrazil 9,2175,727
VicosaBrazil 9,0175,603
VitoriaBrazil 8,8345,489
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3655,198
VarnaBulgaria 1,551964
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2233,867
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4985,281
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6574,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5595,319
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5985,343
ValdiviaChile 12,4987,766
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4137,714
VallenarChile 11,4717,128
ValparaisoChile 11,8447,360
VanguardiaColombia 9,0765,640
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4595,878
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,314817
VestervigDenmark 1,250777
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7004,785
VilsandiEstonia 1,6831,046
VaasaFinland 2,1161,315
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6841,668
VeravalIndia 6,1833,842
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4284,616
ValentiaIreland 1,553965
VeniceItaly 287178
VeronaItaly 173107
VicenzaItaly 224139
Vigna Di ValleItaly 477297
ViterboItaly 438272
VolterraItaly 294183
VientianeLaos 8,8895,524
VarenaLithuania 1,489925
VilniusLithuania 1,542958
VeracruzMexico 9,5935,961
VlissingenNetherlands 756470
VaernesNorway 1,9991,242
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8171,129
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0211,877
VillarricaParaguay 10,2906,395
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,307812
VanavaraRussia 5,9233,680
VasileviciRussia 1,7111,063
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9381,204
VerhojanskRussia 6,6184,112
ViljujskRussia 6,5274,056
VitimRussia 6,4574,012
Vize IslandRussia 4,6162,868
VladivostokRussia 8,6775,392
VolgogradRussia 2,7101,684
VologdaRussia 2,5771,602
VoronezRussia 2,3311,448
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0464,379
VytegraRussia 2,4911,548
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2414,500
ValenciaSpain 1,005625
ValladolidSpain 1,163723
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,430889
VisbySweden 1,503934
VanTurkey 2,9471,831
ValleyUk 1,281796
VinnitsaUkraine 1,551964
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9434,936
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8115,475
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7544,818
Vevay, InUsa 7,3094,542
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1755,080
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8585,504
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3084,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -