Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2868,256
UaupesBrazil 8,8935,526
UbatubaBrazil 9,3945,837
UberabaBrazil 9,2295,735
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0104,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9813,717
UpernavikGreenland 4,4102,740
UummannaqGreenland 4,2402,635
UdineItaly 359223
Ustica IslandItaly 845525
UenoJapan 9,6465,994
UnzendakeJapan 9,5165,913
UrakawaJapan 9,2575,752
UshibukaJapan 9,5505,935
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6626,004
UwajimaJapan 9,5975,964
UkmergeLithuania 1,566973
UtenaLithuania 1,6241,009
UlaangomMongolia 5,9333,687
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9434,315
UlgiiMongolia 5,8453,632
UliastaiMongolia 6,3493,946
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9533,699
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2034,476
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1275,672
UfaRussia 3,4402,138
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7042,923
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7174,174
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1345,054
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6864,155
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4132,121
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4425,246
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2604,512
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3064,540
Umm BeninSudan 4,3242,687
UmeňSweden 2,1601,342
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2755,764
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9535,563
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7295,424
UrfaTurkey 2,6621,654
UsakTurkey 1,8651,159
Uman’Ukraine 1,6641,034
UzgorodUkraine 1,084674
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8694,269
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0144,358
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1254,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -