Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0293,125
TiranaAlbania 1,011628
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5441,581
TebessaAlgeria 1,126699
TimimounAlgeria 1,9531,214
TindoufAlgeria 2,4781,540
TouggourtAlgeria 1,403872
TrelewArgentina 12,2667,623
TucumanArgentina 10,9576,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2948,882
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2938,882
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1518,794
TibooburraAustralia 15,6019,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
TshaneBotswana 7,8484,877
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4755,267
TarauacaBrazil 9,8436,117
TauaBrazil 7,5124,668
TefeBrazil 8,9955,590
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6715,388
TeresinaBrazil 7,5844,713
TiriosBrazil 7,8804,897
TorresBrazil 10,1966,336
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5094,666
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5575,939
TriunfoBrazil 7,5414,686
TucuruiBrazil 7,9314,928
TuriacuBrazil 7,4584,635
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7713,586
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7524,817
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1214,425
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1074,416
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8314,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9004,287
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6014,102
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5634,078
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1883,224
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3837,695
TaiyuanChina 8,0525,004
TaoyuanChina 9,6335,986
TengchongChina 8,0334,992
TønderDenmark 1,046650
TylstrupDenmark 1,299807
TystofteDenmark 1,097682
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7834,836
TahrirEgypt 2,5261,569
TantaEgypt 2,5341,575
TallinEstonia 1,8721,163
TartuEstonia 1,8581,155
TampereFinland 2,0231,257
TurkuFinland 1,8901,175
ToulonFrance 348216
ToulouseFrance 615382
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7719,800
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,85810,476
TchibanGabon 5,3853,346
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9271,819
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 493306
TamaleGhana 4,1182,559
ThessalonikiGreece 1,287800
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,445898
TimehriGuyana 7,7044,788
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3465,808
TelaHonduras 9,2345,738
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6504,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6504,754
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1467,548
TabrizIran 3,1941,985
TeheranIran 3,7152,308
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7071,682
Taranto, PugliaItaly 896557
TarvisioItaly 395245
TermoliItaly 642399
TorinoItaly 9257
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8754
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 904562
TrevicoItaly 728453
TrevisoItaly 274170
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 396246
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9458
TabouIvory Coast 4,8293,001
TadotsuJapan 9,5665,944
TakadaJapan 9,5335,924
TakamatsuJapan 9,5795,952
TakayamaJapan 9,5725,948
TanegashimaJapan 9,7366,050
TatenoJapan 9,7206,040
TateyamaJapan 9,8096,096
TokushimaJapan 9,6295,983
TokyoJapan 9,7396,052
TomakomaiJapan 9,1625,693
TottoriJapan 9,4825,892
ToyamaJapan 9,5195,915
ToyookaJapan 9,5075,908
TsuJapan 9,6686,008
TsurugaJapan 9,5605,940
TsuyamaJapan 9,5085,909
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0462,514
TripoliLebanon 2,6021,617
TobrukLibya 2,0091,249
TripoliLibya 1,481920
TelsiaiLithuania 1,500932
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1825,084
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7495,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4435,247
ThyoloMalawi 7,3624,575
TawauMalaysia 11,1406,923
TessalitMali 2,9031,804
TimbuktuMali 3,3782,099
TombMali 3,3832,102
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5262,191
TacubayaMexico 9,7886,082
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4645,881
TarialanMongolia 6,5484,069
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3723,960
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6534,134
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0944,409
TangierMorocco 1,6391,018
TarfayaMorocco 2,7321,698
TazaMorocco 1,6551,028
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2555,130
TaungooMyanmar 8,3535,191
ThandweMyanmar 8,2265,112
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,70210,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,83511,704
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,73011,639
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,64411,585
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,66611,599
TemukaNew Zealand 18,64011,583
TimaruNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,60611,562
TahouaNiger 3,4212,126
TillaberyNiger 3,5492,205
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0345,614
TromsoNorway 2,7451,706
TrondheimNorway 1,9921,238
ThumraitOman 5,1943,227
TacnaPeru 10,6036,589
TarapotoPeru 10,1386,300
TrujilloPeru 10,4756,509
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0716,880
TorunPoland 1,101684
TimisoaraRomania 978608
TambovRussia 2,4841,543
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4312,753
TaraRussia 4,5552,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5852,849
TermezRussia 4,8663,024
TernejRussia 8,7245,421
TobolskRussia 4,1702,591
TomskRussia 5,1833,221
Tot’MaRussia 2,7531,711
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5212,188
TuapseRussia 2,3891,485
TuraRussia 5,6273,497
TurukhanskRussia 5,0313,126
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9392,448
TortosaSpain 844525
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9744,955
TokerSudan 4,0302,504
TartousSyria 2,5791,603
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6545,999
TaboraTanzania 6,1173,801
TakThailand 8,7145,415
TrangThailand 9,4865,894
TabligboTogo 4,3862,725
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4205,854
TunisTunisia 976606
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6212,250
TireeUk 1,6271,011
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,273791
TernopilUkraine 1,348838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8096,717
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7144,793
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8764,895
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7924,842
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8634,886
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9214,922
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1493,821
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Temple, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3695,201
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0054,974
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5784,709
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0254,365
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7915,463
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5244,054
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6345,366
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5194,051
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4485,871
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2035,098
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1304,431
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8012,983
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -