Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7782,969
ShkoderAlbania 951591
SkikdaAlgeria 973604
SaltaArgentina 10,8146,720
San AntonioArgentina 12,0687,499
San LuisArgentina 11,5527,178
San RafaelArgentina 11,7897,326
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6837,260
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9736,818
SarmientoArgentina 12,6727,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,59810,314
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,59510,312
SalzburgAustria 416259
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1181,938
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3302,069
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2572,024
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2972,049
SaveBenin 4,2122,617
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0726,259
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 793493
SalvadorBrazil 8,0454,999
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4626,501
SantaremBrazil 8,1755,080
SantosBrazil 9,5115,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3415,183
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4444,626
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1136,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4306,481
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2675,759
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4554,633
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6555,378
São PauloBrazil 9,4895,897
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3625,818
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7636,067
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9084,914
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9434,936
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9815,581
SobralBrazil 7,2994,536
SoureBrazil 7,5904,717
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2285,113
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7746,695
SurubimBrazil 7,3954,595
SadovoBulgaria 1,356842
SandanskiBulgaria 1,255780
SofiaBulgaria 1,216756
SiemreapCambodia 9,3485,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2563,266
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9464,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5953,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3673,335
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4653,396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5284,678
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2053,234
Scott, SkCanada 7,6104,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3723,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4663,396
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9813,717
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9794,337
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9383,069
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3963,353
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7284,802
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7334,806
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1483,199
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8941,798
SalCape Verde 4,3402,697
SantiagoChile 11,8567,367
SewellChile 11,8807,382
ShanghaiChina 9,1275,671
ShantouChina 9,4685,884
ShenyangChina 8,3635,197
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0435,619
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5765,329
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4335,862
SibenikCroatia 606377
SplitCroatia 656407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,167725
StudsgårdDenmark 1,174729
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6454,751
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6354,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5934,718
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5774,708
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6824,774
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6914,780
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7524,817
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5844,713
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5984,722
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6654,763
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7134,793
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
San GabrielEcuador 9,6866,019
SalloumEgypt 2,1101,311
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3361,452
SohagEgypt 2,9351,824
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9071,806
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5235,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5407,793
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6441,643
StrasbourgFrance 345214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4694,641
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5731,599
SchleswigGermany 1,003623
StuttgartGermany 362225
SamosGreece 1,7431,083
Skiros IslandGreece 1,489925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7131,065
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1392,572
SiguiriGuinea 4,1522,580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4065,845
SzegedHungary 888552
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 640398
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8871,794
SagarIndia 6,6224,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6303,498
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3338,285
SemnanIran 3,8842,414
ShahroudIran 3,9572,459
ShirazIran 4,1982,608
ShannonIreland 1,502933
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 205128
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 724450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,014630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 191119
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 535333
Scuro MountainItaly 936582
SigonellaItaly 1,042648
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7332,941
SagaJapan 9,4705,885
SaigoJapan 9,3705,823
SakaiJapan 9,4245,856
SakataJapan 9,4375,864
SapporoJapan 9,1105,661
SaseboJapan 9,4485,871
SendaiJapan 9,5475,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6696,008
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4445,869
ShinjoJapan 9,4745,887
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7476,057
ShirakawaJapan 9,6235,980
ShizuokaJapan 9,7396,052
SumotoJapan 9,6215,979
SuttsuJapan 9,0885,647
SuwaJapan 9,6255,981
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4187,716
SavannakhetLaos 9,1565,690
SiauliaiLithuania 1,545960
SiluteLithuania 1,414879
SkopjeMacedonia 1,114692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8494,877
SalimaMalawi 7,0884,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0196,847
SibuMalaysia 10,8416,737
SanMali 3,7992,361
SegouMali 3,8362,384
SikassoMali 4,0372,509
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5875,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7676,069
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9364,310
SainshandMongolia 7,3504,567
SafiMorocco 2,1281,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4371,514
SittweMyanmar 7,9874,963
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,499931
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6502,268
SaiqOman 5,0443,134
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2513,263
SurOman 5,2233,246
SialkotPakistan 5,7063,546
SibbiPakistan 5,3833,345
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4136,471
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7526,682
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2276,977
SandomierzPoland 1,124698
SniezkaPoland 781485
SuwalkiPoland 1,397868
SzczecinPoland 974605
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7461,085
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9591,839
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3764,584
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7705,450
Satu MareRomania 1,112691
SibiuRomania 1,197744
SulinaRomania 1,6441,022
SadrinskRussia 3,9222,437
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1481,335
SalekhardRussia 4,0742,532
SaratovRussia 2,7991,739
SejmcanRussia 7,5374,684
SelagoncyRussia 6,0873,783
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1285,672
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3764,584
SmolenskRussia 1,9441,208
SociRussia 2,4581,528
SortovalaRussia 2,2901,423
SuntarRussia 6,4904,033
SurgutRussia 4,4192,746
SverdlovskRussia 3,7302,318
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2232,003
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1824,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0243,122
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2504,505
SingaporeSingapore 10,3136,408
SliacSlovakia 865538
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9075,535
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5485,312
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,253778
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 885550
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,013630
SevilleSpain 1,509938
SennarSudan 4,2602,647
ShambatSudan 3,9972,484
ShendiSudan 3,9452,451
StenseleSweden 2,2331,387
StockholmSweden 1,6601,031
StorlienSweden 1,9881,235
SundsvallSweden 1,9711,225
SantisSwitzerland 198123
SongeaTanzania 6,8074,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0695,636
SongkhlaThailand 9,5895,959
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9785,579
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3225,793
SurinThailand 9,2025,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9872,478
SokodeTogo 4,1272,565
SfaxTunisia 1,214755
SousseTunisia 1,093679
SamsunTurkey 2,2701,410
SiirtTurkey 2,8661,781
SivasTurkey 2,3921,487
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,219758
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7371,080
SarataUkraine 1,6251,010
SarnyUkraine 1,466911
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9931,238
SumyUkraine 2,0041,245
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
SaltoUruguay 10,8726,756
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4285,859
Safford, AzUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0623,767
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6564,758
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4884,653
Salem, InUsa 7,3524,569
Salem, OrUsa 8,8945,527
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7525,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8865,522
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9055,534
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5545,937
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3764,583
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7336,048
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7776,076
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7166,037
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5184,672
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3524,569
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6135,352
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4705,263
Selma, AlUsa 7,9364,931
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Seymour, InUsa 7,3524,569
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3584,572
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1515,065
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3665,198
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6804,773
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1814,462
Southport, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7544,818
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4085,225
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2304,493
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9654,949
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5975,342
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3774,584
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0174,361
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4063,981
State College, PaUsa 6,6844,153
State University, MsUsa 7,9984,970
State University, NmUsa 9,2365,739
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4745,887
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6634,762
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2353,874
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1765,081
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3814,587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6645,384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8044,850
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4173,987
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7112,928
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6955,403
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2995,157
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0765,019
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7471,707
SocotraYemen 5,6033,482
SenangaZambia 7,0094,356
SerenjeZambia 6,8844,278
SeshekeZambia 7,1814,462
SolweziZambia 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -