Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0746,882
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7906,705
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4047,086
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1158,150
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5826,576
RosarioArgentina 11,1696,941
RichmondAustralia 16,54710,282
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
RecifeBrazil 7,3684,579
RemansoBrazil 7,9504,940
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7666,069
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2365,739
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9126,159
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2545,751
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5664,702
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5704,704
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5433,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8463,633
RuoqiangChina 6,3083,920
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7305,425
RandersDenmark 1,218757
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7894,840
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6024,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2638,863
RumipambaEcuador 9,8756,136
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8831,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9871,856
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7451,706
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3994,598
RostockGermany 992617
RhodesGreece 1,9131,189
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7451,705
ReykhólarIceland 2,8891,795
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7951,737
RamsarIran 3,5972,235
RashtIran 3,4932,171
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,324823
RadicofaniItaly 383238
Resia PassItaly 199123
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 354220
RivoltoItaly 344214
Rolle PassItaly 256159
RomeItaly 503313
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 504314
Ronchi LegionariItaly 375233
RumoiJapan 9,0395,617
RigaLatvia 1,6481,024
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,495929
RodriguesMauritius 9,1115,661
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3143,924
RabatMorocco 1,8291,137
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4955,279
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1444,439
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,70611,624
RangioraNew Zealand 18,71511,630
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,70411,623
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,51111,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,61311,566
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,81011,689
RivasNicaragua 9,4505,872
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5883,473
RebolyRussia 2,4561,526
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3811,479
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1082,553
RagaSudan 4,4322,754
RashadSudan 4,3012,673
RenkSudan 4,3952,731
RumbekSudan 4,7582,957
RanongThailand 9,2145,725
Roi EtThailand 9,1215,668
RizeTurkey 2,6081,621
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6501,025
RomnyUkraine 1,9181,192
RovnoUkraine 1,410876
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7272,937
RochaUruguay 10,9146,782
Racine, WiUsa 7,2014,475
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0814,400
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0074,976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0084,976
Reading, PaUsa 6,5824,090
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3095,785
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2335,116
Redding, CaUsa 9,2785,766
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6225,979
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2555,751
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2744,520
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8674,267
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0634,389
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4054,602
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6824,774
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Rockville, InUsa 7,3464,565
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Rome, GaUsa 7,6484,753
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2314,493
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0745,638
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9775,578
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -