Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,54610,282
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6245,359
ParanaArgentina 11,0576,871
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6726,632
PehuajoArgentina 11,4817,134
PergaminoArgentina 11,2376,983
PigeArgentina 11,6517,240
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2636,999
PosadasArgentina 10,4006,463
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6426,613
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7507,301
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1626,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1448,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9561,837
ParakouBenin 4,0642,526
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6044,725
ParacatuBrazil 8,9365,553
ParanaBrazil 8,5795,331
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7836,079
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4295,859
ParintinsBrazil 8,3425,184
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3374,559
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2586,374
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0395,617
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7524,817
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6904,779
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4865,273
PeixeBrazil 8,5805,332
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8264,863
PicosBrazil 7,6774,771
PiraiBrazil 9,2525,749
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9465,559
PompeuBrazil 9,0035,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9676,193
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9394,934
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9996,214
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3795,828
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3436,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4665,261
PosseBrazil 8,6245,359
PlevenBulgaria 1,286799
PlovdivBulgaria 1,341833
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5685,946
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6983,541
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3203,927
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2854,527
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3954,595
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0424,997
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2645,135
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3954,596
ParronChile 11,9147,403
Puerto AysenChile 12,8707,997
Puerto MonttChile 12,6097,835
Punta ArenasChile 13,2948,261
PingbianChina 8,5975,343
PeralesColombia 9,1755,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4435,246
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4885,896
PragueCzech Republic 657408
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8514,879
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6394,747
PoloDominican Republic 7,8124,855
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6314,742
PichilingueEcuador 9,9496,183
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0236,228
PuyoEcuador 9,8636,129
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5781,602
ParisFrance 602374
PerpignanFrance 557346
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1117,526
Port-GentilGabon 5,1413,194
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7226,663
PotsdamGermany 827514
PatrasGreece 1,348838
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7982,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7192,311
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1924,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8714,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9955,590
PecsHungary 744462
PambanIndia 7,7614,823
PuneIndia 6,6304,120
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2146,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8376,734
PadovaItaly 251156
Paganella MountainItaly 196122
Palermo, SicilyItaly 910565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 895556
PantelleriaItaly 1,008626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15395
PerdasdefoguItaly 654407
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 408254
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 560348
PiacenzaItaly 10867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 247153
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 310193
Ponza IslandItaly 620385
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 794493
Pratica Di MareItaly 527328
PrizziItaly 954593
PakseLaos 9,3535,812
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7126,035
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8075,473
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8465,497
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4398,351
PodgoricaMontenegro 917570
PatheinMyanmar 8,3885,212
PutaoMyanmar 7,7894,840
PyiMyanmar 8,2675,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,55010,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,80711,687
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0735,638
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5262,813
PohangNorth Korea 9,1745,701
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7165,416
PadidanPakistan 5,5843,470
PanjgurPakistan 5,2623,270
ParachinarPakistan 5,2793,280
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3333,314
PeshawarPakistan 5,3873,348
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3908,942
PilarParaguay 10,5076,529
PiscoPeru 10,7026,650
PiuraPeru 10,3636,440
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0856,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7496,679
PoznanPoland 969602
PrzemyslPoland 1,156718
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,433891
PortalegrePortugal 1,488925
Porto Portugal 1,476917
PavelecRussia 2,3621,468
PecoraRussia 3,6212,250
PermRussia 3,4632,152
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6835,396
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4431,518
PjatigorskRussia 2,6961,675
PoronajskRussia 8,5945,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2741,413
Providenja BayRussia 7,7924,842
PskovRussia 1,9121,188
PodorSenegal 3,8882,416
PopradSlovakia 957595
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0055,596
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1685,075
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 822511
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9084,914
Port SudanSudan 3,8942,420
ParamariboSuriname 7,5244,675
PiteňSweden 2,3331,450
PalmyraSyria 2,7811,728
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,31210,136
PhetchabunThailand 8,9015,531
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8075,473
PhraeThailand 8,6945,403
PhuketThailand 9,3625,818
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3355,801
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1055,658
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1605,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6154,732
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,091678
PoltavaUkraine 1,9831,233
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8996,773
PradoUruguay 11,0566,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9986,834
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4844,650
Pana, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Paoli, InUsa 7,3524,569
Paris, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3344,557
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1685,076
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3855,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4065,223
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1955,092
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6435,371
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0635,011
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4704,642
Perry, OkUsa 8,2905,151
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5644,079
Philo, OhUsa 7,0164,360
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4025,843
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8264,863
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1055,037
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6244,738
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8614,264
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4063,981
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1233,805
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9044,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5975,342
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4024,600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Portage, WiUsa 7,1864,466
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9923,723
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8125,476
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3864,590
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1895,089
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3315,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Princeton, InUsa 7,5574,696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1833,842
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5575,317
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4885,274
PetaukeZambia 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -