Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,348838
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4211,504
OranArgentina 10,5956,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9579,294
OstendeBelgium 763474
ObidosBrazil 8,1935,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8132,370
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2513,885
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2513,885
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5467,796
OdenseDenmark 1,103685
OtavaloEcuador 9,7506,059
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,16910,669
OuluFinland 2,3861,483
OroomiehIran 3,1201,939
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 520323
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2962,669
ObihiroJapan 9,2035,719
OfunatoJapan 9,5075,908
OitaJapan 9,5465,932
OkayamaJapan 9,5405,928
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8966,149
OmaezakiJapan 9,7646,068
OmuJapan 9,0335,613
OnahamaJapan 9,6726,010
OsakaJapan 9,6215,979
OshimaJapan 9,8076,094
OtaruJapan 9,0855,646
OwaseJapan 9,7136,036
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1101,311
OujoaMorocco 1,494928
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,63910,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,53911,520
OphirNew Zealand 18,52911,514
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,76211,659
OtautauNew Zealand 18,41711,445
OcotalNicaragua 9,3235,794
OrlandNorway 2,0211,256
OsloNorway 1,608999
OhotskRussia 7,6364,745
OkhotskRussia 7,6364,745
OlekminskRussia 6,7294,181
OlenekRussia 5,8853,657
OmskRussia 4,5442,824
OnegaRussia 2,7361,700
OrenburgRussia 3,4202,125
OymyakonRussia 7,2704,518
OviedoSpain 1,178732
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9981,242
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6821,045
OdessaUkraine 1,7051,060
OvrucUkraine 1,6111,001
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8814,276
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7475,436
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0544,384
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3765,205
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4904,655
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8074,851
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4184,610
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7984,846
Orono, MeUsa 5,8253,619
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1564,447
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4024,600
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5214,674
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9534,321
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1765,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -