Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1093,175
NeuquenArgentina 12,1117,526
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3857,075
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,43710,835
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6579,108
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60910,321
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6859,747
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7644,825
NatitingouBenin 3,9772,471
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1415,680
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2722,654
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4392,759
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8383,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5213,431
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1094,418
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5504,692
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4293,995
N’DjamenaChad 3,7622,338
NanchangChina 8,9895,586
NanjingChina 8,8955,528
NanningChina 8,9365,553
NicosiaCyprus 2,3711,473
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,067663
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6034,725
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7934,842
NegeleEthiopia 5,3743,340
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,75610,412
NandiFiji 16,75610,412
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0201,255
NancyFrance 397247
NantesFrance 809502
NiceFrance 239149
NeustrelitzGermany 926575
NurembergGermany 478297
NurnbergGermany 477296
NaxosGreece 1,6761,042
NanortalikGreenland 3,8322,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8452,389
NordGreenland 4,1162,558
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1732,593
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5052,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8454,253
New DelhiIndia 6,1703,834
Naples, CampaniaItaly 689428
NaganoJapan 9,5715,948
NagasakiJapan 9,4935,899
NagoJapan 9,9256,167
NagoyaJapan 9,6505,997
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9426,178
NaraJapan 9,6365,988
NazeJapan 9,8596,126
NemuroJapan 9,2575,752
NiigataJapan 9,4945,900
NikkoJapan 9,6265,982
NobeokaJapan 9,6075,970
NairobiKenya 5,8943,663
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3938,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2903,287
NidaLithuania 1,391864
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6584,759
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3805,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8534,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9894,343
NaraMali 3,6912,294
NioroMali 3,7662,341
NemaMauritania 3,5402,200
NouakchottMauritania 3,8032,363
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,73910,402
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,84211,709
NelsonNew Zealand 18,68311,610
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,86611,723
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4405,866
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5032,177
NiameyNiger 3,6162,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6001,616
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9921,860
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7152,309
NawabshahPakistan 5,6443,507
NokkundiPakistan 5,0323,127
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2286,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5116,532
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5282,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3824,587
NikolaevRussia 1,7901,113
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1355,055
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6135,352
NizneangarskRussia 6,5564,074
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0573,764
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7552,333
NovgorodRussia 2,0961,303
NovosibirskRussia 5,1223,183
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0655,011
No. 6Sudan 3,5132,183
NyalaSudan 4,0272,502
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0975,653
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8845,520
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4305,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6905,400
NarathiwatThailand 9,7436,054
NigdeTurkey 2,3041,432
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7512,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9751,228
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0614,388
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5904,717
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2725,140
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0214,984
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1373,813
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4704,021
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8144,235
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4574,634
New London, WiUsa 7,1434,438
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2965,155
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3155,167
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4884,653
New YorkUsa 6,4063,981
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4133,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Newark, NjUsa 6,4374,000
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8634,265
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2105,102
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Newport, TnUsa 7,3654,577
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7684,827
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8454,875
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0875,647
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9364,931
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1035,036
Norton, KsUsa 8,1535,067
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9724,332
NdolaZambia 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -