Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7462,949
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8903,038
MilianaAlgeria 1,159720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7624,202
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,29510,126
Malarg EArgentina 11,9377,418
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3247,658
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3967,081
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2376,983
MendozaArgentina 11,6857,261
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6777,256
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7526,682
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5259,647
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,69210,994
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,257
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5868,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,31510,139
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,33310,150
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9119,887
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0049,945
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7759,182
MuharraqBahrain 4,2792,659
MinskBelarus 1,6441,022
MogilevBelarus 1,7921,113
MaunBotswana 7,4364,621
MacapaBrazil 7,7044,788
MacauBrazil 7,1964,472
MaceioBrazil 7,5664,702
MachadoBrazil 9,2815,767
ManausBrazil 8,6255,360
MarabaBrazil 8,0334,992
MaringaBrazil 9,8056,093
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0955,031
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4895,275
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8514,879
MonteiroBrazil 7,4804,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7065,410
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3014,537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0404,996
MamfeCameroon 4,4272,751
MarouaCameroon 3,9372,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5543,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2143,861
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9574,945
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4844,651
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4065,223
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8924,904
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4713,400
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5793,467
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0913,785
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1163,801
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6214,736
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2023,854
Morden, MbCanada 7,3294,555
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5094,045
MoundouChad 4,1712,592
MatecanaColombia 9,1905,711
MoroniComoros 7,2454,502
MosnovCzech Republic 846526
MarstalDenmark 1,045649
Melville HallDominica 7,2304,493
MichesDominican Republic 7,5724,705
MocaDominican Republic 7,6564,758
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7024,786
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7064,788
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6444,750
MilagroEcuador 10,0406,239
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2491,398
MinyaEgypt 2,7431,705
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6462,887
MassawaEritrea 4,3912,729
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1191,317
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7831,108
MarseilleFrance 359223
MontpellierFrance 431268
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6204,735
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9069,884
MakokouGabon 5,0173,117
MayumbaGabon 5,4463,384
MitzicGabon 4,9843,097
MkamboGabon 4,9773,092
MoandaGabon 5,2493,262
MouilaGabon 5,2753,278
MagdeburgGermany 763474
MunichGermany 394245
MünsterGermany 720447
MethoniGreece 1,454904
MilosGreece 1,6411,020
MitiliniGreece 1,6361,017
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6301,013
MacentaGuinea 4,4672,776
MamouGuinea 4,3802,722
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7927,328
MiskolcHungary 960597
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1434,438
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2993,914
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5234,053
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3754,583
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8837,384
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7457,920
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7266,044
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8428,602
MashhadIran 4,3302,690
Malin HeadIreland 1,568974
M. CalamitaItaly 340212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 876545
Messina, SicilyItaly 994618
MilanItaly 4930
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 127
Mount ArgentarioItaly 403250
ManIvory Coast 4,5182,808
MaebashiJapan 9,6375,988
MaizuruJapan 9,5415,929
MakurazakiJapan 9,6495,996
MatsueJapan 9,4235,856
MatsumotoJapan 9,5995,965
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5545,937
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1896,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4977,144
MishimaJapan 9,7526,060
MitoJapan 9,7066,031
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8746,136
MiyakoJapan 9,4635,880
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9166,162
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6515,997
MiyazakiJapan 9,6515,997
MombetsuJapan 9,0705,636
MoriokaJapan 9,4235,855
MuroranJapan 9,1665,696
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6826,017
MutsuJapan 9,2745,763
Ma’AnJordan 2,9071,807
MafraqJordan 2,7771,726
MombasaKenya 6,3023,916
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3754,583
MaseruLesotho 8,5375,305
MonroviaLiberia 4,7372,944
MisratahLibya 1,568975
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7904,841
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9194,921
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4345,241
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1565,068
MakhangaMalawi 7,3984,597
MangochiMalawi 7,1844,464
MwmosaMalawi 7,3684,579
MzimbaMalawi 6,8574,261
MzuzuMalawi 6,8264,242
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1076,280
MersingMalaysia 10,2156,348
MiriMalaysia 10,8426,737
MaleMaldives 7,7374,808
MenakaMali 3,3532,084
MoptiMali 3,6512,269
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9178,648
MazatlanMexico 9,9536,185
MeridaMexico 8,9805,581
Mexico CityMexico 9,7886,082
MonterreyMexico 9,3455,807
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9026,153
MaantyMongolia 7,0224,364
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0594,386
MatadMongolia 7,4944,657
MurenMongolia 6,4353,999
MarrakechMorocco 2,1131,313
MeknesMorocco 1,7701,100
MideltMorocco 1,8331,139
MaputoMozambique 8,3045,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4564,633
MandalayMyanmar 8,0925,028
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1595,070
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0205,605
MindatMyanmar 7,9744,955
MonywaMyanmar 8,0104,977
MyeikMyanmar 9,0205,605
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9344,930
MaastrichtNetherlands 635395
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,63411,579
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,72211,634
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,73511,642
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4295,859
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4345,862
MagariaNiger 3,6172,248
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6052,240
MaradiNiger 3,5682,217
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7682,342
MakurdiNigeria 4,2032,612
MinnaNigeria 3,9992,485
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1135,663
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3381,453
MajisOman 4,8643,023
MasirahOman 5,3193,305
Muscat  Oman 5,0553,141
MultanPakistan 5,6163,490
MurreePakistan 5,5293,436
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9208,650
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2486,368
MoyobambaPeru 10,1476,305
MactanPhilippines 11,0756,882
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5046,527
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,408875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1113,176
MagadanRussia 7,8314,866
MahackalaRussia 3,0751,911
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7402,324
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7412,325
MarkovoRussia 7,6574,758
MinusinskRussia 5,7023,543
MogocaRussia 7,2004,474
MoscowRussia 2,3151,439
MurmanskRussia 2,9441,829
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6242,252
MatamSenegal 3,9032,425
MogadishuSomalia 6,0133,736
MadridSpain 1,141709
Madrid (b)Spain 1,153716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 728453
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,475916
MelillaSpain 1,503934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,165724
MalakalSudan 4,5622,835
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3085,163
MontreuxSwitzerland 170105
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4385,244
Mae SariangThailand 8,5225,296
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6825,395
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1625,694
MalatyaTurkey 2,5401,578
MersinTurkey 2,3671,471
MuglaTurkey 1,8791,167
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,178732
ManstonUk 842523
MeloUruguay 10,7226,663
MercedesUruguay 11,0316,854
MontevideoUruguay 11,0556,869
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6504,754
Madison, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Madison, InUsa 7,2864,528
Madison, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2694,517
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7384,808
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Marion, InUsa 7,2104,480
Marion, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9214,301
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8124,233
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0314,369
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0185,604
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5784,709
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Medford, WiUsa 7,1874,466
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9094,915
Mena, ArUsa 8,1765,081
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0314,991
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7414,810
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9294,927
Midland, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Milan, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5504,691
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9554,943
Milford, DeUsa 6,6044,104
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5824,712
Millen, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Millport, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1323,810
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1934,470
Minden, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3764,584
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4114,606
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1225,047
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8724,891
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7795,456
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5394,064
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0154,359
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Moro, OrUsa 8,8005,468
Morris, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4044,601
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8774,274
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5644,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9374,311
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0233,742
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6224,737
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6084,728
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2065,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0535,005
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4265,236
MaracayVenezuela 8,1335,054
MaturinVenezuela 7,8254,863
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4225,234
MeridaVenezuela 8,5375,305
MagoyeZambia 7,1034,414
MansaZambia 6,6144,110
MbalaZambia 6,4574,012
MfuweZambia 6,9434,315
MisamfuZambia 6,5864,092
MonguZambia 6,9144,297
MpikaZambia 6,7824,214
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0054,353
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0734,395
MumbwaZambia 6,9914,345
MwinilungaZambia 6,5634,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -