Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 663412
LuandaAngola 6,0643,768
LuenaAngola 6,4724,022
La PlataArgentina 11,1656,938
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5986,585
La RiojaArgentina 11,2727,004
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4317,103
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1898,196
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4716,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68110,366
LavertonAustralia 16,31910,141
LearmonthAustralia 12,9298,034
LongreachAustralia 15,3459,535
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3459,535
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,03410,585
Low HeadAustralia 16,62810,333
LinzAustria 516321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7501,088
LerwickUk 1,7501,087
La PazBolivia 10,3276,417
LavrasBrazil 9,1875,709
LencoisBrazil 8,1745,080
LinharesBrazil 8,7335,427
LondrinaBrazil 9,7546,061
LomBulgaria 1,167725
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2234,489
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6584,138
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Langara, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5604,076
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0144,980
London, OnCanada 6,7554,198
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9034,290
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8821,791
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6117,216
LanzhouChina 7,6014,723
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1544,446
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8365,491
LimonCosta Rica 9,3495,809
LarnacaCyprus 2,4131,500
LimassolCyprus 2,3841,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6344,123
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0453,757
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,170727
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6684,765
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6614,761
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6524,755
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8536,123
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1626,315
LuxorEgypt 3,0751,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5435,930
Laucala BayFiji 16,82710,457
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1421,331
Le MansFrance 698434
LilleFrance 696432
LyonFrance 291181
LambarnGabon 5,1453,197
LastourvilleGabon 5,1713,213
LibrevilleGabon 5,0133,115
LeipzigGermany 708440
LindenbergGermany 843524
LamiaGreece 1,350839
LarissaGreece 1,300808
LemnosGreece 1,476917
LimnosGreece 1,487924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1914,469
LabeGuinea 4,2932,668
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4107,711
La CeibaHonduras 9,1875,709
La MesaHonduras 9,2895,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8333,625
LudhianaIndia 5,9203,679
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,164723
LatinaItaly 560348
LatronicoItaly 851529
LecceItaly 969602
LodwarKenya 5,3963,353
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7065,410
LiepajaLatvia 1,488925
LaukuvaLithuania 1,470913
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 490305
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,066662
LabuanMalaysia 10,8596,748
LuqaMalta 1,182735
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2784,523
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1126,284
LashioMyanmar 8,1445,061
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,80111,683
LincolnNew Zealand 18,71811,631
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80711,687
LagosNigeria 4,3612,710
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7291,075
LillehammerNorway 1,7341,077
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7523,574
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0916,271
LimaPeru 10,6346,608
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8166,721
LisbonPortugal 1,6481,024
LeninbadRussia 4,8913,039
LevsiRussia 4,0102,492
LungiSierra Leone 4,6072,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 456284
LanzaroteSpain 2,6821,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 943586
LocarnoSwitzerland 7245
LuganoSwitzerland 5736
LatakiaSyria 2,5291,572
LampangThailand 8,6335,365
LoeiThailand 8,8665,509
Lop BuriThailand 8,9905,586
LomeTogo 4,4352,756
LeemingUk 1,216755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7501,088
London, EnglandUk 934580
London-GatwickUk 908564
LynehamUk 1,027638
L’VovUkraine 1,237769
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6621,033
LozovajaUkraine 2,1101,311
LubnyUkraine 1,8771,167
LuckUkraine 1,372852
LuganskUkraine 2,3261,445
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3334,557
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4175,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5075,286
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5965,341
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3754,583
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4075,224
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3394,560
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1355,677
Larned, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4935,278
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3375,802
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7434,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0773,776
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6824,774
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8804,897
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4824,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7114,792
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0634,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4985,281
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9503,697
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Libby, MtUsa 8,2535,129
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5674,702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0825,022
Llano, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6826,017
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,029
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9805,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0174,360
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3934,594
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3333,936
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7815,457
Luling, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1825,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0094,355
LivingstoneZambia 7,2544,507
LundaziZambia 6,8844,278
LusakaZambia 7,0644,390
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0534,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -