Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1703,213
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0983,168
KhostAfghanistan 5,3003,294
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0233,121
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3948,323
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0948,758
KlagenfurtAustria 453282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0811,915
KandiBenin 3,8632,401
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4253,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4273,994
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9654,328
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5694,082
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1693,212
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4113,362
KashiChina 5,3973,354
KunmingChina 8,3505,189
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5913,474
KhargaEgypt 2,9631,842
KosseirEgypt 3,1321,946
KajaaniFinland 2,3921,487
KuopioFinland 2,2741,413
KuusamoFinland 2,5831,605
KarlsruheGermany 386240
KasselGermany 644400
KonstanzGermany 242151
KumasiGhana 4,4282,752
KalamataGreece 1,456905
KerkiraGreece 1,130702
Kythira IslandGreece 1,581982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1432,574
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2272,005
KankanGuinea 4,2662,651
KindiaGuinea 4,4472,763
KissidougouGuinea 4,3972,732
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4767,753
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3845,832
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3855,832
KeszthelyHungary 674419
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6201,628
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4584,635
KotaIndia 6,3043,917
KozhikodeIndia 7,3414,562
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7437,919
KermanIran 4,4872,788
KermanshahIran 3,4692,156
Khoram AbadIran 3,6122,245
KilkennyIreland 1,399869
KingstonJamaica 8,2495,126
KagoshimaJapan 9,6375,988
KanazawaJapan 9,5025,904
KaruizawaJapan 9,6185,976
KatsuuraJapan 9,8156,099
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7086,033
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9845,583
KobeJapan 9,6045,968
KochiJapan 9,6205,978
KofuJapan 9,6826,016
KumagayaJapan 9,6766,013
KumamotoJapan 9,5335,924
KumejimaJapan 9,8776,138
KureJapan 9,5075,907
KushiroJapan 9,2435,744
KutchanJapan 9,1015,656
KyotoJapan 9,6025,967
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3633,333
KitaleKenya 5,5803,468
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8662,402
KufraLibya 2,7101,684
KaunasLithuania 1,493928
KlaipedaLithuania 1,429888
KybartaiLithuania 1,423884
KarongaMalawi 6,6654,142
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7996,089
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8666,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9856,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9276,169
KuantanMalaysia 10,0616,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,7946,708
KayesMali 3,9382,447
KeniebaMali 4,0902,542
KidalMali 3,0881,919
KitaMali 3,9942,482
KoutiaMali 3,9212,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6298,469
KisinevMoldova 1,566973
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6204,735
KhatgalMongolia 6,3843,967
KhovdMongolia 6,0003,728
KhujirtMongolia 6,7684,206
KhutagMongolia 6,6014,102
KenitraMorocco 1,7981,117
KalewaMyanmar 7,8644,887
KathaMyanmar 7,9454,937
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2125,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0925,029
KengtungMyanmar 8,4085,225
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7614,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0705,015
KathmanduNepal 6,8584,262
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,45710,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,74111,646
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,81711,693
KarioiNew Zealand 18,74611,649
KawerauNew Zealand 18,72711,637
KopuaNew Zealand 18,83711,706
KanoNigeria 3,7232,313
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9965,590
KarasjokNorway 2,8221,754
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8501,150
KristiansandNorway 1,406874
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9561,216
KhasabOman 4,7082,926
KarachiPakistan 5,6383,504
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6433,506
KhanpurPakistan 5,6603,517
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4003,356
KororPalau 12,0527,490
Kasprowy WierchPoland 945587
KlodzkoPoland 804500
KoszalinPoland 1,102685
KrakowPoland 972604
KalakanRussia 6,9564,322
KaliningradRussia 1,325823
KamenskoeRussia 7,8384,870
KandalaksaRussia 2,7751,725
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2262,005
KazanRussia 3,0231,879
KemRussia 2,6751,662
KerchRussia 2,1531,338
KhabarovskRussia 8,3395,182
KirenskRussia 6,3543,948
KirovRussia 3,0901,920
KljuciRussia 8,3965,217
KolpasevRussia 5,0053,110
KorfRussia 8,0645,011
KostromaRussia 2,5631,593
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0243,743
KotlasRussia 3,0011,865
KrasnodarRussia 2,3711,474
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7432,326
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5572,210
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6563,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3242,687
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0981,925
KurganRussia 4,0402,510
KurskRussia 2,1211,318
KyraRussia 7,1154,421
KigaliRwanda 5,6893,535
KoldaSenegal 4,2602,647
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4382,758
KosiceSlovakia 1,015631
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4255,235
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7575,442
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9944,968
KadugliSudan 4,3292,690
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6832,289
KassalaSudan 4,2262,626
KhartoumSudan 4,0052,489
KostiSudan 4,2492,641
KalmarSweden 1,347837
KaresuandoSweden 2,6661,657
KarlstadSweden 1,578981
KristianstadSweden 1,229764
KamishliSyria 2,8551,774
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9675,572
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3995,841
Khon KaenThailand 9,0235,607
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1325,674
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0875,647
KairouanTunisia 1,103686
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4961,551
KarsTurkey 2,8291,758
KastamonuTurkey 2,0711,287
KayseriTurkey 2,3241,444
KonyaTurkey 2,1421,331
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9922,480
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5962,856
KinlossUk 1,585985
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0991,304
KievUkraine 1,7111,063
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1191,317
KirovogradUkraine 1,8071,123
KlepininoUkraine 1,9781,229
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9321,201
Kovel’Ukraine 1,338831
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8821,169
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2035,098
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8924,904
Keene, NhUsa 6,1453,819
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0804,399
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5755,329
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1215,047
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3035,159
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3495,188
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0864,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0935,651
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4005,220
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4934,656
KabompoZambia 6,7584,200
KabweZambia 6,9614,326
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9564,323
KafirondaZambia 6,7534,196
KaomaZambia 6,9024,289
KasamaZambia 6,5944,098
KasempaZambia 6,7914,220
KawambwaZambia 6,4834,028
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -