Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1383,193
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2743,277
JuninArgentina 11,3137,030
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6596,002
JacobinaBrazil 7,9914,966
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2354,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2764,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9365,553
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1405,680
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6694,766
JiuquanChina 6,9754,334
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4375,864
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6854,775
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8384,871
JoensuuFinland 2,3221,443
JokioinenFinland 1,9561,216
JyvskylFinland 2,1661,346
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1802,598
JulianehbGreenland 3,8782,410
JagdalpurIndia 7,2264,491
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1336,918
JerusalemIsrael 2,7401,702
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3605,817
JosNigeria 3,9662,464
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9751,849
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9751,849
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5113,425
JhelumPakistan 5,6163,490
JiwaniPakistan 5,2173,242
JuliacaPeru 10,3866,454
JakutskRussia 6,9584,324
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8161,750
JenisejskRussia 5,5043,421
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2015,718
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7965,466
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9854,340
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8312,381
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4712,778
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2135,103
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,568975
JubaSudan 5,0373,130
JokkmokkSweden 2,4351,513
JönköpingSweden 1,413878
Jonkoping ASweden 1,408875
JendoubaTunisia 1,006625
JerbaTunisia 1,309814
JerseyUk 914568
JaltaUkraine 2,0001,243
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1235,048
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6744,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7874,217
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -