Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9461,209
In SalahAlgeria 2,1061,309
InnsbruckAustria 282175
IbiriteBrazil 9,0205,605
IguatuBrazil 7,4764,646
IlheusBrazil 8,2445,123
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9364,932
IndaialBrazil 9,9496,182
IpameriBrazil 9,0625,631
IraiBrazil 10,2156,347
IreceBrazil 8,0885,026
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1155,043
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5085,287
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4245,235
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7495,437
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0045,595
ItapevaBrazil 9,6646,006
ItirucuBrazil 8,1625,072
ItuacuBrazil 8,2855,148
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8346,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4544,010
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6743,526
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9913,101
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7976,709
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2638,863
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4218,340
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6364,745
IzobambaEcuador 9,8206,102
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6321,636
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5185,914
IoanninaGreece 1,185736
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1782,597
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2332,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4744,023
IranshahrIran 4,9823,096
IstranaItaly 268167
IidaJapan 9,6596,002
IizukaJapan 9,4585,877
IrakoJapan 9,7066,032
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8516,121
IrozakiJapan 9,7966,088
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8856,143
IshinomakiJapan 9,5495,934
IwamizawaJapan 9,1155,664
IzuharaJapan 9,3325,799
IrbidJordan 2,7361,700
IfraneMorocco 1,7831,108
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44411,461
IlorinNigeria 4,1382,571
InchonNorth Korea 8,8965,528
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6242,252
IslamabadPakistan 5,5263,434
IquitosPeru 9,6856,018
IloiloPhilippines 10,9416,799
IasiRomania 1,463909
IcaRussia 8,3525,190
IlirnejRussia 7,3534,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0434,998
IrkutskRussia 6,5074,044
Ivdel’Russia 3,7192,311
IbizaSpain 952591
IspartaTurkey 2,0051,246
IstanbulTurkey 1,7241,072
IzmirTurkey 1,7151,066
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,245774
IzmailUkraine 1,570976
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Independence, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3174,547
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7144,794
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1184,423
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5544,694
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9854,341
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4854,030
IsokaZambia 6,6364,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -