Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6482,888
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,557967
HuamboAngola 6,5254,055
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,504
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75510,412
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74410,405
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1419,409
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1481,956
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8084,852
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4693,399
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4543,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6664,143
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8693,026
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1754,459
Hope, BcCanada 8,4155,229
HaikouChina 9,2935,775
HailarChina 7,5484,691
HamiChina 6,4404,002
HetanChina 5,8273,621
HavanaCuba 8,2885,150
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6054,726
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5744,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7954,844
HelwanEgypt 2,6321,636
HurguadaEgypt 3,0111,871
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0831,295
HelsinkiFinland 1,9371,204
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9621,219
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8729,863
HamburgGermany 906563
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 906563
HannoverGermany 775481
HelgolandGermany 964599
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 310192
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7941,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2672,652
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5767,815
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4567,740
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5511,586
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0714,394
HaifaIsrael 2,6551,650
HaboroJapan 9,0025,594
HachijojimaJapan 9,9816,202
HachinoheJapan 9,3595,816
HagiJapan 9,4295,859
HakodateJapan 9,2045,719
HamadaJapan 9,4215,854
HamamatsuJapan 9,7266,044
HikoneJapan 9,6045,968
HimejiJapan 9,5645,943
HiradoJapan 9,4195,853
HirooJapan 9,2665,758
HiroshimaJapan 9,4875,895
HitaJapan 9,5015,904
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5895,959
HunLibya 1,9311,200
HomboriMali 3,4952,172
HomalinMyanmar 7,7864,838
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6125,351
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,70911,626
HighbankNew Zealand 18,65711,594
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
HororataNew Zealand 18,67611,605
HyderabadPakistan 5,7083,547
HuanucoPeru 10,3936,459
HelPoland 1,239770
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3415,183
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1882,602
HatangaRussia 5,3793,343
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7702,343
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9874,342
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5302,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 771479
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1569,418
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7975,467
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6395,368
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1605,071
HalaibSudan 3,6242,252
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1962,607
HudeibaSudan 3,8902,417
HaparandaSweden 2,4401,516
HarnosandSweden 1,9891,236
HamaSyria 2,6291,634
HassakahSyria 2,8501,771
Hua HinThailand 9,1125,663
HakkariTurkey 3,0251,880
Hull, EnglandUk 1,116693
HersonUkraine 1,8401,144
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,439894
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8115,475
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0863,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6224,737
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6534,134
Hart, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2573,888
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Hays, KsUsa 8,1745,079
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4825,892
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0344,993
Helena, MtUsa 8,2465,124
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5504,070
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0174,360
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7235,421
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8664,888
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5394,064
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0754,397
Holly, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Homer, AkUsa 8,1825,085
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6064,727
Horton, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0835,023
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0184,361
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8924,283
Houma, LaUsa 8,3775,206
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6635,383
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1674,453
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7224,798
Huron, SdUsa 7,7044,787
HanoiVietnam 8,8925,526
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7646,068
HarareZimbabwe 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -