Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2283,249
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1703,213
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,519944
General PicoArgentina 11,5827,197
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0436,862
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3733,960
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,70610,381
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4428,353
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2348,845
GrazAustria 545339
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0781,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1871,981
GomelBelarus 1,7881,111
GrodnoBelarus 1,422884
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5404,686
GoianiaBrazil 9,0375,616
GoiasBrazil 9,0275,610
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7885,461
GrajauBrazil 7,8894,902
GuairaBrazil 10,0086,219
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2664,515
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4535,253
GarouaCameroon 4,0502,517
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6502,890
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6404,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5545,315
Golden, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Goose, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5463,446
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2163,241
GanzhouChina 9,1515,686
GuangzhouChina 9,2635,756
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6194,734
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0666,255
GonderEthiopia 4,5632,835
GourdonFrance 578359
GrenobleFrance 233145
GeisenheimGermany 498310
GorlitzGermany 779484
GibraltarGibraltar 1,570976
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5495,934
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6734,768
GoaIndia 6,8604,263
GuwahatiIndia 7,4454,626
GelaItaly 1,048651
GenoaItaly 12578
GhediItaly 12779
Gioia Del ColleItaly 854531
GrazzaniseItaly 662412
GrossetoItaly 364226
GrottaglieItaly 902560
GuardiavecchiaItaly 484301
GuidoniaItaly 511317
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6022,860
GifuJapan 9,6185,977
GaoMali 3,3542,084
GuamMariana Islands 12,1157,528
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9666,193
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8006,090
GuaymasMexico 9,8246,105
GaluutMongolia 6,6204,114
GemertNetherlands 704438
GisborneNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,77411,667
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,699
GayaNiger 3,7742,345
GardermoenNorway 1,6401,019
GeiloNorway 1,6691,037
GdanskPoland 1,212753
GalatiRomania 1,506936
Gor’KijRussia 2,6991,677
GorznyjRussia 2,9291,820
GridinoRussia 2,7501,709
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6943,538
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8887,387
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 622386
GijonSpain 1,153716
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1472,577
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3072,677
GoteborgSweden 1,373853
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,379857
GothenburgSweden 1,372853
GunnarnSweden 2,2341,388
GenevaSwitzerland 212132
GabesTunisia 1,301808
GafsaTunisia 1,236768
GiresunTurkey 2,4471,521
GoztepeTurkey 1,7321,077
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9272,440
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,467912
GajvoronUkraine 1,6331,015
GeniceskUkraine 2,0181,254
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9294,927
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6924,780
Galva, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6795,394
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8484,877
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0114,357
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3013,916
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9845,583
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0594,386
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3604,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4345,241
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7125,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0474,379
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1685,697
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0955,030
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1395,058
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0974,410
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2814,524
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9294,927
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1464,441
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4974,659
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1335,054
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8144,235
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4374,621
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Groton, CtUsa 6,2673,895
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8214,860
GuanareVenezuela 8,3915,215
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6155,353
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -