Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1193,181
FarahAfghanistan 4,7582,957
FormosaArgentina 10,4446,490
ForrestAustralia 14,6139,081
FrancistownBotswana 7,6624,762
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8264,242
FloraniaBrazil 7,3004,536
FlorestaBrazil 7,6374,746
FlorianoBrazil 7,7484,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9726,197
FormosaBrazil 8,8145,477
FortalezaBrazil 7,1944,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1566,311
FrancaBrazil 9,2715,761
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0974,410
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3574,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5824,712
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2744,520
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3964,596
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6143,489
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6093,485
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9913,101
FayaChad 3,2121,996
FamagustaCyprus 2,4201,504
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,101684
FarafraEgypt 2,6721,660
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2673,273
FichtelbergGermany 631392
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 510317
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,158720
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0712,530
FaranahGuinea 4,3592,709
FalconaraItaly 428266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 277172
Foggia, PugliaItaly 715445
FonniItaly 605376
FrontoneItaly 392244
FrosinoneItaly 571355
FukauraJapan 9,2785,765
FukueJapan 9,4385,865
FukuiJapan 9,5315,922
FukuokaJapan 9,4465,870
FukushimaJapan 9,5755,950
FukuyamaJapan 9,5245,918
FushikiJapan 9,5045,906
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1093,175
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3995,219
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7495,437
FunchalMadeira 2,6141,624
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2824,525
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7341,078
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7781,105
FaroPortugal 1,6771,042
FerganaRussia 5,0323,127
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6072,863
FalunSweden 1,7391,080
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 893555
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0811,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5774,708
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4884,653
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4324,618
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8923,662
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3554,570
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6884,777
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0995,033
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7314,804
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6434,750
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9305,549
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2265,733
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9284,305
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1684,454
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3985,219
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3535,191
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9584,945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0074,975
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1745,080
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1584,448
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1493,821
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3584,572
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4345,241
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8144,235
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8104,232
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5065,907
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -