Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7381,080
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,347837
EsquelArgentina 12,5977,828
EzeizaArgentina 11,1906,954
East SaleAustralia 16,51810,264
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3228,900
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3238,901
EssendonAustralia 16,32410,144
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2545,751
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4656,503
EspinosaBrazil 8,4825,271
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3753,961
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7374,808
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7024,786
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7124,792
Edson, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5864,093
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5824,711
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3615,195
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1303,188
ErlianChina 7,5544,694
El CaranoColombia 9,1875,709
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,181734
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7834,836
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5874,715
El ArishEgypt 2,7031,679
El TorEgypt 2,9181,814
ErfurtGermany 630391
EssenGermany 665413
EsfahanIran 3,9342,445
EilatIsrael 2,8981,801
EsashiJapan 9,1715,699
EldoretKenya 5,6433,507
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5774,087
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2271,384
EeldeNetherlands 858533
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,69511,617
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4535,874
EnuguNigeria 4,3452,700
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3906,456
EvoraPortugal 1,568974
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2245,110
EkimcanRussia 7,8414,872
Elat’MaRussia 2,5461,582
ElistaRussia 2,7261,694
ErbogacenRussia 6,1363,813
EssejRussia 5,5233,432
Ed DueimSudan 4,1512,579
El FasherSudan 3,8802,411
El GeneinaSudan 3,7922,357
El ObeidSudan 4,1322,568
El ShowakSudan 4,2942,668
En NahudSudan 4,1002,548
EdirneTurkey 1,500932
ErzincanTurkey 2,5891,609
ErzurumTurkey 2,7061,681
EskisehirTurkey 1,8941,177
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8242,376
EntebbeUganda 5,5693,461
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,436893
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,371852
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8234,240
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6554,757
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6933,537
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9314,929
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1315,053
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2175,727
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9474,317
Elko, NvUsa 8,9415,556
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1135,042
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0315,612
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0863,782
Erie, PaUsa 6,7554,197
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9914,966
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9775,579
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0515,003
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,799
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6575,380
Evansville, InUsa 7,5224,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -