Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3661,470
DjelfaAlgeria 1,290802
DavisAntarctica 13,9028,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9728,682
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4798,376
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8266,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,29010,123
DhakaBangladesh 7,5444,688
D’UccleBelgium 668415
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8315,488
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3185,790
DouradosBrazil 9,8836,142
DoualaCameroon 4,6192,870
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8032,985
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2874,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9813,095
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8383,628
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9924,345
DuianChina 7,1894,468
DubrovnikCroatia 818508
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9903,101
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7314,804
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8094,853
DabaaEgypt 2,3501,460
DakhlaEgypt 2,8701,784
DijonFrance 336209
DresdenGermany 728452
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6882,292
DebrecenHungary 1,012629
DalatangiIceland 2,5751,600
DaltonganjIndia 7,0194,362
DarbhangaIndia 7,0084,355
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5944,719
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6014,723
DumkaIndia 7,2484,504
DwarkaIndia 5,9763,714
DezfulIran 3,6962,297
DublinIreland 1,386861
DecimomannuItaly 688428
DobbiacoItaly 305189
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5112,803
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7431,704
DagorettiKenya 5,8953,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7061,060
DedzaMalawi 7,1364,434
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0974,410
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2484,504
DaweiMyanmar 8,8605,506
De BiltNetherlands 774481
De KooyNetherlands 869540
Den HelderNetherlands 874543
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,83611,705
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,68511,611
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,58411,548
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,549962
DalbandinPakistan 5,1563,204
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4713,400
DirPakistan 5,3333,314
DroshPakistan 5,3063,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3336,421
DohaQatar 4,4232,748
DorohoiRomania 1,374854
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6382,882
DudinkaRussia 4,8743,029
DzardzanRussia 6,2493,883
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2432,637
DakarSenegal 4,2102,616
DaruSierra Leone 4,5762,843
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6915,401
DamazinSudan 4,4722,779
DongolaSudan 3,5522,207
DamascusSyria 2,7241,692
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7241,692
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8731,786
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9023,046
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5704,083
DjerbaTunisia 1,341833
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7321,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,548962
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,341833
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0111,250
DonetskUkraine 2,2201,379
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7082,925
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5394,685
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5315,301
Danville, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4335,240
David City, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5465,311
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9414,935
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0834,401
Delphine, InUsa 7,2744,520
Denton, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4545,253
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6524,755
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9635,569
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3844,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9514,320
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4345,241
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3325,177
Dover, DeUsa 6,6744,147
Dover, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1744,458
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6224,737
Durham, NhUsa 6,0773,776
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -