Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9263,061
ChlefAlgeria 1,204748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,042648
CeresArgentina 10,9926,831
ChamicalArgentina 11,3157,031
ChepesArgentina 11,4147,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5927,825
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8636,750
CórdobaArgentina 11,2566,995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2616,998
CorrientesArgentina 10,5846,577
CairnsAustralia 14,9309,278
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,52710,270
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
CedunaAustralia 15,1299,401
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,228
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0319,962
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5069,014
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,50710,258
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,185
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7404,810
CharnocksBarbados 7,2794,523
CotonouBenin 4,3992,733
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9275,547
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1785,703
CabroboBrazil 7,6764,770
CaceresBrazil 9,5445,930
CaetiteBrazil 8,3865,211
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3474,565
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7166,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8876,144
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3585,815
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6024,724
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3195,169
CaparaoBrazil 8,9395,555
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2365,740
CaratingaBrazil 8,8895,524
CaravelasBrazil 8,5305,301
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4765,267
CarolinaBrazil 8,0925,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8066,094
CataguasesBrazil 9,0685,635
CatalaoBrazil 9,0905,649
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4175,852
CaxiasBrazil 7,6004,722
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2676,380
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1724,457
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1165,665
ChapecoBrazil 10,1716,320
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1345,676
CipoBrazil 7,8654,887
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2965,155
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8935,526
CordeiroBrazil 9,1085,660
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4665,261
CorumbaBrazil 9,7906,083
CoximBrazil 9,5575,939
CrateusBrazil 7,4524,631
CuiabaBrazil 9,3945,837
CuritibaBrazil 9,8196,101
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9464,938
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1763,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6052,862
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8102,989
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1223,183
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6452,886
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9403,691
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4873,409
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3583,329
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3553,328
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4783,404
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0153,738
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9693,709
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0913,164
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4504,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5734,084
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8453,011
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5034,663
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4153,986
Comox, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7514,817
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1555,067
ChicoChile 12,8948,012
ChillanChile 12,1817,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2627,620
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3517,054
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9088,021
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0047,459
ChangchunChina 8,2805,145
ChangduChina 7,4914,655
ChangshaChina 8,8115,475
ChengduChina 8,0114,978
ChongqingChina 8,2815,146
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6935,402
CrikvenicaCroatia 473294
CamagueyCuba 8,0715,016
CasablancaCuba 8,2705,139
ChebCzech Republic 576358
CopenhagenDenmark 1,161722
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5884,715
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7064,789
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6454,750
CanarEcuador 10,0246,229
CairoEgypt 2,6161,626
CaenFrance 797496
ChateaurouxFrance 555345
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3984,597
CocobeachGabon 4,9523,077
CologneGermany 617384
ChiosGreece 1,6461,023
CorfuGreece 1,130702
ConakryGuinea 4,5292,814
CatacamasHonduras 9,1825,706
CholutecaHonduras 9,4005,841
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5454,689
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5184,672
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5184,672
ChahbaharIran 5,1103,176
ClaremorrisIreland 1,557967
ClonesIreland 1,485923
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,552965
CorkIreland 1,439894
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,437893
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 700435
Cape BellavistaItaly 628391
Cape CarbonaraItaly 718446
Cape FrascaItaly 644400
Cape MeleItaly 179111
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 816507
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,042648
CerviaItaly 320199
CiampinoItaly 520323
Cimone MountainItaly 219136
Cisa PassItaly 15496
CivitavecchiaItaly 465289
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 291181
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,122697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,002623
ChibaJapan 9,7626,066
ChichibuJapan 9,6776,013
ChichijimaJapan 10,6756,633
ChoshiJapan 9,7856,080
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6331,636
ChilekaMalawi 7,3044,539
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0784,398
ChitipaMalawi 6,6164,111
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4675,883
ComitanMexico 9,5375,926
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0788,127
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3654,577
ChoirMongolia 7,1254,428
CasablancaMorocco 1,9251,196
ChindeMozambique 7,6624,761
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4845,272
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,72911,639
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,61311,566
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,63311,579
CondegaNicaragua 9,3395,803
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8295,486
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2355,738
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9205,543
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0815,643
ChhorPakistan 5,8053,608
ChitralPakistan 5,2933,289
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1556,311
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1566,311
CajamarcaPeru 10,3516,432
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2296,356
ChiclayoPeru 10,4286,480
ChimbotePeru 10,5136,533
CuzcoPeru 10,3636,440
CzestochowaPoland 970602
CoimbraPortugal 1,508937
CalafatRomania 1,138707
CeahlauRomania 1,336830
ClujRomania 1,155718
ConstantaRomania 1,577980
CraiovaRomania 1,203747
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2203,244
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3812,722
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3673,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2734,519
Cape UelenRussia 7,5954,720
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6125,352
CaraRussia 6,8944,284
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5022,176
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9274,305
ChitaRussia 7,0104,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0134,358
CokurdahRussia 6,6934,159
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1894,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8965,528
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5395,306
CaceresSpain 1,399870
CadizSpain 1,601995
Ciudad RealSpain 1,263785
CordobaSpain 1,407875
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0004,972
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0175,603
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2755,763
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5545,316
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5315,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1305,674
ChumphonThailand 9,2175,728
CanakkaleTurkey 1,561970
CorumTurkey 2,1961,365
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4852,787
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7532,954
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,101684
CernovcyUkraine 1,343834
ChernigovUkraine 1,7811,107
CarrascoUruguay 11,0426,862
ColoniaUruguay 11,1146,906
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3374,559
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7084,790
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Camden, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Canton, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7414,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8934,283
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6563,515
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Casper, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6975,404
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5034,662
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3754,583
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3794,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1024,413
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2784,522
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5864,714
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1173,801
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2414,499
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3525,190
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3365,180
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2664,515
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2624,512
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9484,317
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2614,512
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2434,501
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7754,832
Clark, SdUsa 7,6444,750
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6305,363
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9114,294
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3924,594
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7855,459
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0754,397
College Park, MdUsa 6,7404,189
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5255,297
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7694,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3814,586
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Columbus, InUsa 7,3524,569
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0855,024
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0754,397
Conception, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0495,002
Conway, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Conway, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3493,945
Corning, ArUsa 7,9044,911
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1533,824
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4574,013
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Covington, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Covington, TnUsa 7,8384,870
Crete, NeUsa 7,8964,907
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1065,037
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0142,494
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0142,494
CaracasVenezuela 8,0545,005
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9804,959
CoroVenezuela 8,2005,096
ChipataZambia 6,9964,347
ChomaZambia 7,1794,461
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -