Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0463,136
BustAfghanistan 4,9793,094
BatnaAlgeria 1,105687
BecharAlgeria 1,8231,133
BejaiaAlgeria 1,025637
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9541,215
BiskraAlgeria 1,219757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9461,209
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4448,354
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3918,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4088,332
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7577,928
ByrdAntarctica 15,6879,748
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7307,289
BarilocheArgentina 12,4677,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1686,940
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9459,908
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,29710,127
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
BrestBelarus 1,317819
BrusselsBelgium 668415
Belize CityBelize 9,1525,687
BeninBenin 4,3992,733
BohiconBenin 4,3132,680
BermudaBermuda 6,2853,906
BageBrazil 10,6286,605
BambuiBrazil 9,1335,676
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1165,665
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5634,700
BarcelosBrazil 8,6665,385
BarraBrazil 8,1495,064
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7834,836
BarreirasBrazil 8,3615,196
BelémBrazil 7,6484,752
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0055,596
BelterraBrazil 8,2125,103
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0304,990
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1786,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3635,197
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8745,514
BrevesBrazil 7,8104,853
BurgasBulgaria 1,538956
BurundiBurundi 5,8033,606
BatouriCameroon 4,5992,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7743,588
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4155,229
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Banff, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3873,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6002,859
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0664,391
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3213,928
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3734,581
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4714,642
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7212,934
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1105,039
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3213,928
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6722,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1442,575
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8467,983
BeijingChina 8,0965,031
BarranquillaColombia 8,6395,368
Benito SalasColombia 9,3025,781
BogotáColombia 9,0765,640
BrnoCzech Republic 726451
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9643,085
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2263,247
BaniDominican Republic 7,7254,800
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6354,744
BahariyaEgypt 2,6101,622
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6821,666
BiarritzFrance 840522
BordeauxFrance 737458
BrestFrance 1,042648
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30410,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30210,130
BitamGabon 4,8393,007
BanjulGambia 4,2852,663
BerlinGermany 842523
BrockenGermany 712442
BokeGuinea 4,4462,763
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3902,728
BudapestHungary 820509
Budapest-LORINCHungary 832517
BangaloreIndia 7,3464,565
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8944,284
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4354,620
BikanerIndia 5,9083,671
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5187,158
BabolsarIran 3,7622,338
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6462,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4732,158
Bandar LengehIran 4,5772,844
BirjandIran 4,4952,793
BushehrIran 4,1002,548
BaghdadIraq 3,3142,059
BasraIraq 3,7592,336
BelmulletIreland 1,6431,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,459906
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 816507
BergamoItaly 8251
BolognaItaly 235146
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 230143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 887551
BrindisiItaly 928576
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3102,678
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4052,737
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9493,075
BeirutLebanon 2,6211,629
BenghaziLibya 1,7981,117
BirzaiLithuania 1,6311,013
BitolaMacedonia 1,141709
BlantyreMalawi 7,3044,539
BvumbweMalawi 7,3324,556
BintuluMalaysia 10,8626,750
BamakoMali 3,9832,475
Bko-SMali 3,9912,480
BougounMali 4,0922,543
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8941,798
BaitagMongolia 6,1033,793
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0843,781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8284,243
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4004,599
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4194,610
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6914,158
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2534,507
BulganMongolia 6,6894,157
BhamawMyanmar 8,0024,973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,629
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,77611,667
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2465,745
BilmaNiger 3,0111,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5432,202
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2642,028
BergenNorway 1,6681,037
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6661,035
BjornoyaNorway 3,2632,028
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4401,516
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2271,384
BadinPakistan 5,7993,604
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7733,587
BalakotPakistan 5,4983,416
BarkhanPakistan 5,5033,420
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1595,692
BascoPhilippines 10,0736,260
BialystokPoland 1,343835
BejaPortugal 1,601995
BragancaPortugal 1,304810
BistritaRomania 1,228763
BucharestRomania 1,371852
BajkitRussia 5,5713,462
BarabinskRussia 4,8353,004
BarnaulRussia 5,2243,246
BerezovoRussia 3,9772,471
BiserRussia 3,6202,250
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8444,874
BogdarinRussia 6,8494,256
BogucanyRussia 5,7843,594
BomnakRussia 7,5314,680
BorRussia 5,2643,271
BorzjaRussia 7,2954,533
BratskRussia 6,1233,805
BelgradeSerbia 928577
BoSierra Leone 4,6162,868
BontheSierra Leone 4,6892,914
BratislavaSlovakia 707439
BerberaSomalia 5,2093,237
BusanSouth Korea 9,2375,740
BadajozSpain 1,471914
BarcelonaSpain 711442
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,044649
BabanusaSudan 4,2142,619
BaselSwitzerland 239149
BernSwitzerland 178111
BangkokThailand 9,0695,635
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0575,628
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6755,391
BizerteTunisia 926575
BalikesirTurkey 1,7031,058
BursaTurkey 1,7601,094
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4542,768
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,532952
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,463909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,464910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,081672
Bournemouth-HurnUk 972604
Brighton, EnglandUk 877545
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7084,169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9734,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9744,334
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9894,965
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3415,183
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1325,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1104,418
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1373,813
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9505,561
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5164,671
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5005,903
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1635,073
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0863,782
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3994,598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6314,742
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1445,061
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8014,848
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6594,759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5005,282
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3573,950
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7145,415
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8434,874
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4404,002
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1173,801
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1154,422
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4974,659
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3363,937
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1425,060
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1305,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8044,850
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4965,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0254,366
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6014,102
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3725,202
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1574,447
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5524,693
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1353,813
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8455,496
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8062,987
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9134,917
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2775,143
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5624,699
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5774,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -