Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cameri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1121,312
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,084674
AlgiersAlgeria 1,079671
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 970603
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1626,936
AzulArgentina 11,4297,102
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6759,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0948,758
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5809,060
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4678,990
AmberleyAustralia 16,28410,119
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1391,951
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3782,099
AimoresBrazil 8,7975,467
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9794,958
AltamiraBrazil 8,0625,010
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7925,463
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3115,786
ApodiBrazil 7,3174,547
AracajuBrazil 7,7634,824
AracuaiBrazil 8,6125,352
AragarcasBrazil 9,1635,694
AraxaBrazil 9,1525,687
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5304,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,356
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7892,976
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7262,937
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7454,191
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0054,353
AbecheChad 3,7042,302
AntofagastaChile 11,0486,865
AricaChile 10,6326,607
AltaiChina 5,7913,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6555,999
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5785,952
AraucaColombia 8,6235,358
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6584,759
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5874,714
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4331,512
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7051,681
AswanEgypt 3,2332,009
AsyutEgypt 2,8511,772
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5815,954
AsmaraEritrea 4,3902,728
AssabEritrea 4,8242,998
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9793,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 402250
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9939,317
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5397,171
AccraGhana 4,5222,810
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,489925
AthensGreece 1,498931
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,519944
AasiaatGreenland 4,2442,637
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5372,198
AputiteqGreenland 3,4042,115
AkureyriIceland 2,7561,712
AgraIndia 6,3323,935
AhmedabadIndia 6,2023,854
AkolaIndia 6,7174,174
AllahabadIndia 6,7394,187
AmritsarIndia 5,7883,597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5627,806
AbadanIran 3,8082,367
ArakIran 3,6902,293
AlbengaItaly 171106
AlgheroItaly 546339
AmendolaItaly 721448
AnconaItaly 439273
ArezzoItaly 341212
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6422,885
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6212,872
AbashiriJapan 9,1395,679
AburatsuJapan 9,6836,017
AikawaJapan 9,4465,870
AjiroJapan 9,7666,069
AkitaJapan 9,3735,825
AkuneJapan 9,5755,950
AomoriJapan 9,2995,778
AsahikawaJapan 9,0875,647
AsosanJapan 9,5475,933
AmmanJordan 2,7861,731
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2633,270
AinaziLatvia 1,7381,080
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7594,821
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9114,916
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1555,068
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6164,732
AtarMauritania 3,4172,124
AgalegaMauritius 7,8444,875
AcapulcoMexico 10,0486,244
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4834,029
AltaiMongolia 6,3953,974
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8124,233
AgadirMorocco 2,3111,436
AmsterdamNetherlands 774481
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51411,505
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,67411,604
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,65711,594
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,71311,629
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,50711,500
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4195,853
AgadezNiger 3,1771,974
AsuncionParaguay 10,3266,417
ArequipaPeru 10,5606,562
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2286,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7009,756
AradRomania 981610
AjanRussia 7,7394,809
AldanRussia 7,0674,392
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9841,854
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6672,900
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4005,220
AnadyrRussia 7,7114,792
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8691,783
ArmavirRussia 2,5231,568
AstrakhanRussia 3,0121,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48710,245
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,375854
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,133704
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,098682
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,333828
Abu HamedSudan 3,6702,280
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3662,713
AqiqSudan 4,0752,533
ArbaatSudan 3,8562,396
AromaSudan 4,1782,596
AtbaraSudan 3,8792,410
Abu KamalSyria 2,9871,856
AleppoSyria 2,5971,614
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2205,729
AtakpameTogo 4,2822,661
AdanaTurkey 2,4061,495
AfyonTurkey 1,9461,209
AnkaraTurkey 2,0641,282
AntalyaTurkey 2,0731,288
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,495929
AberporthUk 1,213754
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,200746
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9941,239
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9431,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7162,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7022,922
ArtigasUruguay 10,6936,645
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7325,426
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Ada, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0104,356
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Akron, OhUsa 6,9164,298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7075,410
Albany, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2833,904
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4774,646
Albion, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9545,564
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7214,798
Algona, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Alice, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5274,056
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Alma, MiUsa 7,0064,354
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7754,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1695,698
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6445,371
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2753,899
Amite, LaUsa 8,2755,142
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9974,970
Anderson, InUsa 7,2814,524
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4374,621
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6144,110
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0104,356
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2255,111
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9684,952
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9544,943
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3754,583
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8135,476
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8934,905
Athens, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6344,744
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5454,067
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9795,579
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4834,650
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2115,103
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Austin, TxUsa 8,7925,464
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3452,700
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0563,142
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3115,164
AdenYemen 4,9903,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -